Hotline: +603 7886 2888

Advantage

- It offers a 10-years straight residency visa in Malaysia with renewables available for an indefinite period provided the participants don’t violate any Malaysia’s law.

- There is no minimum stay requirement throughout the 10 years’ period to fulfill the renewal conditions.

- This programme is easy & convenient to apply with approval within 90 working days. Furthermore, the applicants don’t need to be present in Malaysia during the application.

- School going children (up to 21 years old) will be given student pass to further their study at international schools, private colleges and universities.

- You can import your car or purchase a new car (CKD/Locally assembled) Tax-Free.

- Bring in a maid from your country of origin or countries approved by the authorities of Malaysia after obtaining the approval from relevant authorities.

- You are allowed to purchase residential properties priced at above RM1,000,000.

- You are allowed to work part time if you are aged 50 and above after obtaining approval from the authorities of Malaysia.

- You can enjoy tax-free for bringing in your personal belongings to Malaysia.

- You are allowed to bring in your pets

- You can be an investor and can passively participate in your own businesses in Malaysia subject to existing Government policies, regulations and guidelines which are in force for the relevant sectors and permit needed.

- For housing loan, you can obtain up to 70% as compare to normal 60% for foreign applicants (subject to your credibility and bank).